It’s 3 chaps o’ Compassion!

Bad News and Good News
 Ahh its summer and lots of things keep changing around.  It’s alright.
Stuff happens! Bad News is that God of Bath translator has
permanently left us 😦 Truly sad, but it wasn’t because he wanted to.
He had some real life problems.
Maybe he’ll come back in a couple of months. Who knows.
Also Black Behemoth translator is on vacation and idk
when he’ll be back lol have fun Fudge!
So I badly badly would love new Korean translators to help us out!

Good News is that another brave soul
has answered the call for Ties of Compassion translating!
Welcome our new translator quiet_kid! HOORAY!
He  (Whoops nope its a girl! sorry quiet_kid!)emailed me earlier this week and wanted to do it! 

Ties of Compassion ch 41
Download: ITSNOT    Read Online: BATH and TIME

Ties of Compassion ch 42
Download: ITSNOT    Read Online: BATH and TIME

Ties of Compassion ch 43
Download: ITSNOT    Read Online: BATH and TIME

First read online link leads to original version.

Advertisements
Leave a comment

6 Comments

  1. Celestine

     /  June 3, 2012

    Yay!! I love Ties of Compassion!! THANKS FOR NEW CHAPPIES!

    Reply
  2. Anonn

     /  June 3, 2012

    Thanks

    Reply
  3. artur

     /  June 3, 2012

    finaly thx alot for Ties of Compassion translationg it love it

    Reply
  4. Sherry

     /  June 3, 2012

    Thank you so much!

    Reply
  5. nonny

     /  June 3, 2012

    thanks a million!!!!

    Reply
  6. CookyJar

     /  June 7, 2012

    YAYAAY. ToC 🙂

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s